D & B Restaurant II
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chinese RestaurantStaten Island, NY

D & B Restaurant II

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of D & B Restaurant II
Monday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 10:30 PM

Local time in Staten Island: 1:00 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (718) 442-7526 to confirm.

Location & directions

74A Westervelt Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10301

About D & B Restaurant II

D & B Restaurant II is a Chinese restaurant located at 74A Westervelt Avenue in Staten Island, New York. It's part of our guide to 379 restaurants, cafes and bars in Staten Island.

D & B Restaurant II is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Service options include dine-in. Offerings include vegetarian options.

For questions or orders, call (718) 442-7526.

Quick facts

Address
74A Westervelt Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Chinese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

Offerings

  • Vegetarian options

No visitor reviews yet. Been to D & B Restaurant II? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are D & B Restaurant II's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 10:30 PM.

Is D & B Restaurant II open on Sunday?

Yes, D & B Restaurant II is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 10:30 PM.

Where is D & B Restaurant II located?

D & B Restaurant II is located at 74A Westervelt Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10301.

What is the phone number of D & B Restaurant II?

You can call D & B Restaurant II at (718) 442-7526.

Does D & B Restaurant II offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for D & B Restaurant II. Listed service options: dine-in.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.